timezones.de

12:23:37am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Nelson
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Nelson

Current local time:

12:23pm:37
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Nelson
Population:59.200
Latitude:-41.2707800
Longitude:173.2840400
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Gorad Nel'san, NSN, Nel'son, Nelson, Nelson City, Nelson eskualdea, Nelson pa New Zealand, Nelson på New Zealand, Nelsonas, Nelsun, Whakatu, Whakatū, nelseun, nelsoni, neruson, ni er xun, nlswn, Горад Нельсан, Нелсон, Нелсън, Нельсон, נלסון, ნელსონი, ネルソン, 尼爾遜, 넬슨m