timezones.de

02:04:35am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Kawakawa
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Northland

Current local time:

02:04pm:35
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Northland
Population:1.399
Latitude:-35.3833300
Longitude:174.0666700
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Kawakawa Town Districtm