timezones.de

05:45:51pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Kerikeri
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Northland

Current local time:

05:45am:51
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Northland
Population:5.654
Latitude:-35.2267600
Longitude:173.9473900
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:KKE, kai li kai li, kelikeli, kerikeri, ケリケリ, 凯里凯里, 케리케리m