timezones.de

02:40:43am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Arrowtown
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Otago

Current local time:

02:40pm:43
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Otago
Population:2.151
Latitude:-44.9383700
Longitude:168.8100700
Elevation:652m
Alternate names:Ehrroutaun, Эрроутаунm