timezones.de

03:27:16am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Balclutha
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Otago

Current local time:

03:27pm:16
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Otago
Population:4.441
Latitude:-46.2338900
Longitude:169.7500000
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Baile Chluaidhm