timezones.de

02:50:20pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Dunedin
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Otago

Current local time:

03:50am:20
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Otago
Population:114.347
Latitude:-45.8741600
Longitude:170.5036100
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:DUD, Dunedin, Dunidin, Otepoti, Taieri, dan ni ding, Ōtepoti, Дънидин, 但尼丁m