timezones.de

02:49:49am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Oamaru
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Otago

Current local time:

02:49pm:49
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Otago
Population:13.000
Latitude:-45.0974600
Longitude:170.9691100
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:OAM, Oamaru, oamaru, omaru, Оамару, ოამარუ, オマルーm