timezones.de

05:09:19pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Queenstown
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Otago

Current local time:

05:09am:19
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Otago
Population:10.442
Latitude:-45.0302300
Longitude:168.6627100
Elevation:328m
Alternate names:Distretto di Queenstown, Kuinstaun, Kvinstaun, Queenstown, Queenstown pa New Zealand, Queenstown på New Zealand, ZQN, huang hou zhen, kuinzutaun, kwinseutaun, Квинстаун, Куинстаун, קווינסטאון, ضلع قوینزٹاؤن-لیکس, クイーンズタウン, 皇后镇, 퀸스타운m