timezones.de

05:50:38pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Motueka
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Tasman

Current local time:

05:50am:38
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Tasman
Population:7.485
Latitude:-41.1333300
Longitude:173.0166700
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:MZPm