timezones.de

02:02:37am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Takaka
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Tasman

Current local time:

03:02pm:37
Sunday26.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +11:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 25.09.2022 02:00 till 02.04.2023 03:00
Next DST 2023: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Tasman
Population:1.223
Latitude:-40.8500000
Longitude:172.8000000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:KTF, Takaka Town Districtm