timezones.de

06:37:43pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Hamilton
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Waikato

Current local time:

06:37am:43
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Waikato
Population:152.641
Latitude:-37.7833300
Longitude:175.2833300
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Gamil'ton, Gorad Gamil'tan, HLZ, Hameldun, Hameldūn, Hamilton, Hamilton City, Hamilton pa New Zealand, Hamilton på New Zealand, Hamiltonas, Khamilt"n, Khamilton, Kirikiriroa, haemilteon, haimiltana, hamiruton, hamltwn, hamyltwn, han mi er dun, hemiltana, Гамильтон, Гамільтон, Горад Гамільтан, Хамилтон, Хамилтън, هاملتون, هامیلتون, हॅमिल्टन, हैमिल्टन, ഹാമിൽടൺ, ჰამილტონი, ハミルトン, 汉密尔顿, 해밀턴m