timezones.de

05:23:52pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Taupo
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Waikato

Current local time:

05:23am:52
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Waikato
Population:22.469
Latitude:-38.6833300
Longitude:176.0833300
Elevation:405m
Alternate names:TUO, Taupo, Taupo Town District, Taupo-nui-a-Tia, Taupō-nui-a-Tia, tao bo, taupo, Таупо, ტაუპო, タウポ, 陶波, 타우포m