timezones.de

02:39:29am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Lower Hutt
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Wellington

Current local time:

02:39pm:29
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Wellington
Population:101.194
Latitude:-41.2166700
Longitude:174.9166700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Awakairangi, Hutt Bawah, Louer Hatas, Lower Hutt, Lower Hutt City, lowoheos, xia ha te, ლოუერ-ჰატი, 下哈特, 로워헛m