timezones.de

04:49:27pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Paraparaumu
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Wellington

Current local time:

04:49am:27
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Wellington
Population:25.263
Latitude:-40.9166700
Longitude:175.0166700
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:PPQ, Paraparaumu, Парапараумуm