timezones.de

02:09:42am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Hokitika
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - West Coast

Current local time:

02:09pm:42
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:West Coast
Population:3.401
Latitude:-42.7166700
Longitude:170.9666700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:HKKm