timezones.de

02:01:49am
Flag Chile

Puerto Aisén
Chile - Aisén

Current local time:

11:01pm:49
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Aisén
Population:16.936
Latitude:-45.4030300
Longitude:-72.6918400
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Aisen, Aisén, Aysen, Ciudad de Aysen, Ciudad de Aysén, Puerto Aisen, Puerto Aisén, Puerto Aysen, Puerto Aysén, WPAm