timezones.de

11:21:19pm
Flag Chile

Puerto Cisnes
Chile - Aisén

Current local time:

07:21pm:19
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 03.09.2023 00:00 till 07.04.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 08.09.2024 00:00 till 06.04.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Aisén
Population:2.507
Latitude:-44.7473600
Longitude:-72.6969500
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Puerto Cisnesm