timezones.de

03:25:21am
Flag Chile

Calama
Chile - Antofagasta

Current local time:

12:25am:21
Saturday22.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Antofagasta
Population:143.084
Latitude:-22.4559100
Longitude:-68.9301500
Elevation:2260m
Alternate names:CJC, Calama, Kalama, ka la ma, kala ma, karama, Калама, กาลามา, カラマ, 卡拉馬m