timezones.de

03:33:21am
Flag Chile

Freire
Chile - Araucanía

Current local time:

12:33am:21
Saturday22.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Araucanía
Population:7.813
Latitude:-38.9525200
Longitude:-72.6265300
Elevation:108m
Alternate names:Freirem