timezones.de

02:51:38am
Flag Chile

Nueva Imperial
Chile - Araucanía

Current local time:

11:51pm:38
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Araucanía
Population:18.777
Latitude:-38.7445100
Longitude:-72.9502500
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Nueva Imperialm