timezones.de

11:52:54pm
Flag Chile

Pitrufquén
Chile - Araucanía

Current local time:

07:52pm:54
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 03.09.2023 00:00 till 07.04.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 08.09.2024 00:00 till 06.04.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Araucanía
Population:13.743
Latitude:-38.9863500
Longitude:-72.6372100
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Pitrufquen, Pitrufquénm