timezones.de

01:41:16am
Flag Chile

Villarrica
Chile - Araucanía

Current local time:

10:41pm:16
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Araucanía
Population:31.602
Latitude:-39.2856900
Longitude:-72.2279000
Elevation:232m
Alternate names:Gorad Vil'jaryka, Vil'jarrika, Viljarika, ZVC, bi ya li ka, bijarika, Вильяррика, Горад Вільярыка, ビジャリカ, 比亞里卡m