timezones.de

03:17:41am
Flag Chile

Arica
Chile - Arica y Parinacota

Current local time:

12:17am:41
Saturday22.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Arica y Parinacota
Population:185.999
Latitude:-18.4746000
Longitude:-70.2979200
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:ARI, Areka, Arica, Arika, Arėka, a li ka, alika, arika, aryka, arysa, Αρίκα, Арика, Аріка, אריקא, אריקה, أريكا, اریسا, არიკა, アリカ, 阿里卡, 아리카m