timezones.de

02:41:53am
Flag Chile

Putre
Chile - Arica y Parinacota

Current local time:

11:41pm:53
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Arica y Parinacota
Population:0
Latitude:-18.1982100
Longitude:-69.5607100
Elevation:3544m
Alternate names:Putre, pu te lei, Путре, პუტრე, 普特雷m