timezones.de

03:00:53pm
Flag Chile

Copiapó
Chile - Atacama

Current local time:

11:00am:53
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Atacama
Population:129.280
Latitude:-27.3667900
Longitude:-70.3314000
Elevation:397m
Alternate names:CPO, Copiapo, Copiapó, Kop'japo, Kopiapo, Kopijapo, Kuopejapa, Kuopėjapa, Qhupiyapu, ke pi ya bo, kopiapo, kwpyapw, Κοπιαπό, Копиапо, Копьяпо, Копіапо, کوپیاپو, კოპიაპო, コピアポ, 科皮亞波, 코피아포m