timezones.de

02:06:04am
Flag Chile

Diego de Almagro
Chile - Atacama

Current local time:

11:06pm:04
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Atacama
Population:18.137
Latitude:-26.3666700
Longitude:-70.0500000
Elevation:1020m
Alternate names:Diego de Almagrom