timezones.de

02:46:55pm
Advert
Flag Chile

Chiguayante
Chile - Biobío

Current local time:

11:46am:55
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Biobío
Population:82.545
Latitude:-36.9256000
Longitude:-73.0284100
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Chiguajante, Chiguayante, chiguayante, qi gua yang te, Чигуайанте, טשיגואיאנטע, チグアヤンテ, 奇瓜揚特m
Advert