timezones.de

03:04:55am
Flag Chile

Concepción
Chile - Biobío

Current local time:

12:04am:55
Saturday22.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Biobío
Population:215.413
Latitude:-36.8269900
Longitude:-73.0497700
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:CCP, Ciudad de Concepcion, Ciudad ti Concepcion, Concepcion, Concepcioun, Concepción, Conceptio, Gorad Kanseps'jon, Koncepciono, Koncepsion, Konsep'sion, Konsepcion, Konseps'jon, Konseps'on, Konsepshon, Konsepsion, Konsepsjon, Konsepsjona, Konsepsjonas, Konsepsjons, Konsepsjuons, Konsepsyon, Koνσεπσιόν, kancepciyan, kang sai pu xi weng, kansepsiyan, kansepsiyana, knspsywn shyly, konsebsion, konsepSION, konsepsi'ona, konsepushion, kwnsbsywn tshyly, kwnsypshywn, kwnthbthywn tshyly, kxn sep si xxn, qwnspsywn, Κονσεπσιόν, Горад Кансепсьён, Конceпсіон, Консeпcион, Консепçион, Консепсион, Консепсьйон, Консепсьон, Консепшон, Կոնսեպսիոն, קאנסעפסיאן, קונספסיון, كونثبثيون، تشيلي, كونسبسيون ، تشيلى, کنسپسیون، شیلی, کونسیپشیون, ܩܘܢܣܦܣܝܘܢ, कन्सेप्सियान, कान्सेप्सियान्, कॉन्सेप्सिओन, கன்செப்சியான், กอนเซปซีออน, კონსეფსიონი, ኮንሴፕሲዮን, コンセプシオン, 康塞普西翁, 康賽普西翁, 콘셉시온, m