timezones.de

03:08:01am
Flag Chile

La Laja
Chile - Biobío

Current local time:

12:08am:01
Saturday22.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Biobío
Population:16.550
Latitude:-37.2841500
Longitude:-72.7110500
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:La Laja, Lajam