timezones.de

04:57:43pm
Advert
Flag Chile

Penco
Chile - Biobío

Current local time:

01:57pm:43
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Biobío
Population:46.091
Latitude:-36.7407500
Longitude:-72.9952800
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Ciudad de Penco, Penco, Penko, Penon, Peñon, peng ke, penko, pnqw, Пенко, פּענקא, פנקו, ペンコ, 彭科m
Advert