timezones.de

01:42:45pm
Advert
Flag Chile

Talcahuano
Chile - Biobío

Current local time:

10:42am:45
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Biobío
Population:252.968
Latitude:-36.7249400
Longitude:-73.1168400
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Gorad Tal'kauana, Tal'kauano, Talcahuano, Talkahuanas, Talkauano, Talkavano, Talkawanu, ta er ka wa nuo, talkahwanw, tarukawano, Горад Талькауана, Талкауано, Талькауано, טאלקאוואנא, تالكاهوانو, تالکاهوانو, タルカワノ, 塔爾卡瓦諾m
Advert