timezones.de

03:19:53am
Flag Chile

Coquimbo
Chile - Coquimbo

Current local time:

12:19am:53
Saturday22.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Coquimbo
Population:161.317
Latitude:-29.9533200
Longitude:-71.3394700
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:COW, Ciudad de Coquimbo, Coquimbo, Kokimbas, Kokimbo, Kukimpu, ke jin bo, kokimbo, kokinbo, kwkwymbw, Кокимбо, Кокімбо, كوكويمبو, コキンボ, 科金博, 코킴보m