timezones.de

02:39:49pm
Flag Chile

Illapel
Chile - Coquimbo

Current local time:

11:39am:49
Thursday20.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Coquimbo
Population:22.816
Latitude:-31.6334900
Longitude:-71.1696700
Elevation:312m
Alternate names:Il'japel', Iljapelis, Illapel, yi ya pei er, Ильяпель, 伊亞佩爾m