timezones.de

02:32:38am
Flag Chile

Ovalle
Chile - Coquimbo

Current local time:

11:32pm:38
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Coquimbo
Population:77.138
Latitude:-30.6010600
Longitude:-71.1990100
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:OVL, Oval'e, Ovalje, Ovaljė, Ovalle, ao wa lie, Овалье, 奧瓦列m