timezones.de

02:23:37am
Flag Chile

Corral
Chile - Los Lagos

Current local time:

11:23pm:37
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Los Lagos
Population:3.500
Latitude:-39.8873000
Longitude:-73.4310100
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Ciudad de Corral, Puerto Corralm