timezones.de

09:46:59pm
Advert
Flag Chile

La Unión
Chile - Los Lagos

Current local time:

06:46pm:59
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 12.08.2018 00:00 till 07.04.2019 00:00
Next DST 2019: 08.09.2019 00:00 till 05.04.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Los Lagos
Population:26.298
Latitude:-40.2931300
Longitude:-73.0816700
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Ciudad La Union, La Union, La Uniónm
Advert