timezones.de

03:32:51pm
Flag Chile

Osorno
Chile - Los Lagos

Current local time:

11:32am:51
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Los Lagos
Population:135.773
Latitude:-40.5739500
Longitude:-73.1334800
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Osorno, ZOS, Осорноm