timezones.de

01:54:39am
Flag Chile

Palena
Chile - Los Lagos

Current local time:

10:54pm:39
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Los Lagos
Population:1.690
Latitude:-43.6187600
Longitude:-71.8043400
Elevation:262m
Alternate names:Alto Palena, Palenam