timezones.de

01:49:00am
Flag Chile

Puerto Montt
Chile - Los Lagos

Current local time:

10:49pm:00
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Los Lagos
Population:160.054
Latitude:-41.4657400
Longitude:-72.9428900
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Ciudad de Puerto Montt, PMC, Port Montt, Portus Monttii, Pouerto Mont, Puehrto-Mont, Puerta Muonts, Puerto Mont, Puerto Montas, Puerto Montt, Puerto-Montt, Puertomonta, Puertu Montt, meng te gang, prtw mwnt, pueleutomonteu, puerutomonto, pytrw mwnt, Πουέρτο Μοντ, Пуерто Монт, Пуерто-Монтт, Пуэрто-Монт, פּארטא מאנט, פוארטו מונט, پرتو مونت, پیترو مونت, პუერტო-მონტი, プエルトモント, 蒙特港, 푸에르토몬트m