timezones.de

01:31:24pm
Advert
Flag Chile

Valdivia
Chile - Los Ríos

Current local time:

10:31am:24
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Los Ríos
Population:133.419
Latitude:-39.8142200
Longitude:-73.2458900
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Ciudad de Valdivia, Ciudad de Valdivía, Val'divija, Valdeveje, Valdivia, Valdivija, Valdėvėjė, ZAL, bal di beiy, baldibia, barudibia, valdivia, wa er di wei ya, waldywya, Βαλδίβια, Валдивия, Вальдивия, Вальдівія, וואלדיוויא, والدیویا, บัลดีเบีย, ვალდივია, バルディビア, 瓦尔迪维亚, 발디비아m
Advert