timezones.de

02:23:49pm
Flag Chile

Punta Arenas
Chile - Magallanes

Current local time:

10:23am:49
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Magallanes
Population:117.430
Latitude:-53.1548300
Longitude:-70.9112900
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Gorad Punta Arehnas, Magallanes, PUQ, Ponta Arenasos, Pounta Arenas, Promontorium Arenosum, Punta Arenas, Punta Arenasas, Punta-Arenas, Puntaarenasa, peng ta a lei na si, pun ta xa renas, puntaalenaseu, punta・arenasu, pwnta arnas, pwnta arynas, Πούντα Αρένας, Горад Пунта Арэнас, Пунта Аренас, Пунта-Аренас, פּונטא ארענאס, פונטה ארנס, پونتا آرناس, پونتا اریناس, ปุนตาอาเรนัส, პუნტა-არენასი, プンタ・アレーナス, 蓬塔阿雷纳斯, 푼타아레나스m