timezones.de

09:06:03am
Flag Chile

Linares
Chile - Maule

Current local time:

05:06am:03
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Maule
Population:69.535
Latitude:-35.8466700
Longitude:-71.5930800
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Linares, ZLR, li na lei si, Линарес, 利納雷斯m