timezones.de

08:34:01pm
Advert
Flag Chile

Parral
Chile - Maule

Current local time:

05:34pm:01
Friday15.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Maule
Population:26.904
Latitude:-36.1431100
Longitude:-71.8260500
Elevation:178m
Alternate names:Parral, Parralja, Парраляm
Advert