timezones.de

03:21:29am
Flag Chile

Talca
Chile - Maule

Current local time:

12:21am:28
Saturday22.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Maule
Population:197.479
Latitude:-35.4264000
Longitude:-71.6554200
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Gorad Tal'ka, TLX, Tal'ka, Talca, Talka, Talkao, ta er ka, talka, taruka, Τάλκα, Горад Талька, Талка, Талька, ტალკა, タルカ, 塔爾卡, 탈카m