timezones.de

08:55:51pm
Advert
Flag Chile

Teno
Chile - Maule

Current local time:

05:55pm:50
Friday15.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Maule
Population:6.858
Latitude:-34.8705500
Longitude:-71.1621900
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Tenom
Advert