timezones.de

03:22:36am
Flag Chile

Остров Пасхи
Chile -

Current local time:

10:22pm:36
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Easter
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2021 22:00 till 02.04.2022 22:00
Next DST 2022: 03.09.2022 22:00 till 01.04.2023 22:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:
Population:4.000
Latitude:-27.1112400
Longitude:-109.3505300
Elevation:211m
Alternate names:Ostrov Paskhi, Rapa Nui, Остров Пасхиm