timezones.de

03:05:36am
Flag Chile

Graneros
Chile - O'Higgins

Current local time:

12:05am:36
Saturday22.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:O'Higgins
Population:23.301
Latitude:-34.0686300
Longitude:-70.7274700
Elevation:483m
Alternate names:Granerosm