timezones.de

02:29:03pm
Advert
Flag Chile

Machalí
Chile - O'Higgins

Current local time:

11:29am:03
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:O'Higgins
Population:27.595
Latitude:-34.1808200
Longitude:-70.6493300
Elevation:568m
Alternate names:Machali, Machalím
Advert