timezones.de

02:37:43am
Flag Chile

Rancagua
Chile - O'Higgins

Current local time:

11:37pm:43
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:O'Higgins
Population:212.695
Latitude:-34.1708300
Longitude:-70.7444400
Elevation:506m
Alternate names:QRC, Ran'kagoua, Rancagua, Rankagua, Rankagva, Rankawa, lan ka gua, langkagwa, rangka kwa, rankagua, rankagwa, Ρανκάγουα, Ранкагуа, ראנקאגווע, رانکاگوآ, รังกากวา, რანკაგუა, ランカグア, 兰卡瓜, 랑카과m