timezones.de

08:58:39am
Flag Chile

Chicureo Abajo
Chile - Santiago Metropolitan

Current local time:

04:58am:39
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Santiago Metropolitan
Population:18.000
Latitude:-33.2837900
Longitude:-70.6533300
Elevation:563m
Alternate names:Chicu, Chicureo, Chicureo Abajom